Login or register  
TV

Teresa Brewer

Mostly Credited As: Teresa Brewer
Birth Name: Theresa Veronica Breuer
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1931 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: October 17, 2007
Cause Of Death: Neuromuscular Disease in New Rochelle, New York

Teresa Brewer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Teresa Brewer 02x22: (Feb/06/1978) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  John Huston, Paul Dooley and Dick Liberti 17x12: (Dec/22/1963) As Herself 
  14th Anniversary Show 15x41: (Jun/24/1962) As Herself 
  Maximilian Schell, Liberace, Mahalia Jackson 15x31: (Apr/15/1962) As Herself 
  Louis Armstrong, Rowan and Martin 14x38: (Jul/02/1961) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Oct/05/1959) As Herself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Chantels / John Zacherle / The Four Dates / Teresa Brewer / Eddie Platt / Ann Reynolds 01x03: (Mar/01/1958) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-63: Teresa Brewer 01x63: (Oct/30/1957) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 03x31: (Apr/26/1953) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Dec/09/1952) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Happy Days Songs:
Fish and the Fins + "Ricochet" (1956) 
Cruisin' + "Ricochet" (instrumental) (1956) 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-63: Teresa Brewer + Music, Music, Music
+ You Send Me 
The Dick Clark Show Songs:
The Chantels / John Zacherle / The Four Dates / Teresa Brewer / Eddie Platt / Ann Reynolds + There's Nothing As Lonesome As Saturday Night
+ Whirlpool 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teresa Brewer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...