TV

Terrell Tilford


Mostly Credited As: Terrell Tilford
Birth Name: Terrell Dusean Tilford
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Terrell Tilford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Summoning (2015)As: TJ
The Protector (2011)As: Ramon "Romeo" Rush
Single Ladies (2011)As: Sean Clarke (S02- Present)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dr. Greg Evans (2009-2010)
Guiding Light (1952)As: David Grant #3 (1998-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10848 43x219: (Feb/01/2016) As Barton Shelby 
  Ep. #10848 43x219: (Feb/01/2016) As Barton Shelby 
  Ep. #10828 43x199: (Jan/04/2016) As Barton Shelby 
  Ep. #10828 43x199: (Jan/04/2016) As Barton Shelby 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  And Always Searching for Beauty 04x20: (Oct/26/2015) As Eric 
  And Always Searching for Beauty 04x20: (Oct/26/2015) As Eric 
  A Mad Tea Party 04x19: (Oct/19/2015) As Eric 
  A Mad Tea Party 04x19: (Oct/19/2015) As Eric 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Nose 08x05: (Oct/19/2015) As Hawthorne Carter 
  The Nose 08x05: (Oct/19/2015) As Hawthorne Carter 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Melinda 02x17: (Apr/14/2015) As Agent Hart 
  Melinda 02x17: (Apr/14/2015) As Agent Hart 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Rubbery Homicide 15x08: (Nov/30/2014) As Adrian Graham 
  Rubbery Homicide 15x08: (Nov/30/2014) As Adrian Graham 
  Viva Las Vegas 05x01: (Sep/23/2004) As George Craven 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Sean Clarke, [Special Guest Stars]
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Sean Clarke, [Special Guest Stars]
  Still in Love With You 02x13: (Aug/20/2012) As Sean Clarke 
  Still in Love With You 02x13: (Aug/20/2012) As Sean Clarke 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dead Reflection 08x21: (Apr/12/2011) As Navy Captain Jack Painter 
  Dead Reflection 08x21: (Apr/12/2011) As Navy Captain Jack Painter 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 07x13: (Mar/09/2009) As Paul Wilson 
  Day 7: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 07x13: (Mar/09/2009) As Paul Wilson 
  11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 01x24: (May/21/2002) As Paul Wilson 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10905 43x212: (Sep/05/2008) As Dr. Carrington 
  Ep. #10905 43x212: (Sep/05/2008) As Dr. Carrington 
  Ep. #10831 43x138: (May/21/2008) As Dr. Carrington 
  Ep. #10831 43x138: (May/21/2008) As Dr. Carrington 

Bones (2005) 
  The Intern in the Incinerator 03x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Dr. Kyle Aldridge 
  The Intern in the Incinerator 03x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Dr. Kyle Aldridge 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  What Schemes May Come 03x20: (Apr/11/2007) As Quinn Brookman 
  What Schemes May Come 03x20: (Apr/11/2007) As Quinn Brookman 

Shark (2006) 
  Blind Trust 01x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Randal Hairston 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Omar Caffey 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Omar Caffey 
  Betrayal 01x03: (Jan/22/2007) As Omar Caffey 
  Betrayal 01x03: (Jan/22/2007) As Omar Caffey 

All of Us (2003) 
  Legal Affairs, Part 2 03x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Peyton Calhoun 
  Legal Affairs, Part 2 03x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Peyton Calhoun 
  Legal Affairs, Part 1 03x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Peyton Calhoun 
  Legal Affairs, Part 1 03x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Peyton Calhoun 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Pomp and Circumstance Episode 03x22: (May/23/2005) As Julian 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Love Me or Leave Me 05x10: (Apr/28/2004) As Malik Todd 
  Love Me or Leave Me 05x10: (Apr/28/2004) As Malik Todd 
  Successful Failure 05x09: (Apr/21/2004) As Malik Todd 
  Successful Failure 05x09: (Apr/21/2004) As Malik Todd 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marab 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marab 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marab 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marab 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terrell Tilford Quotes

No quotes added for this person