Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Dean


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Dean
Birth Name: Jimmy Ray Dean
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1928 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainview, Texas
Date Of Death: June 13, 2010
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jimmy Dean




TV Appearances

Main cast 
J.J. Starbuck (1987)As: Charlie Bullets
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)As: Josh Clements (S05-06)
The Jimmy Dean Show (1957)As: Host
The Morning Show (1954)As: Himself (1957)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ballad for a Blue Lady 07x09: (Dec/02/1990) As Bobby Diamond 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Funny Man/Tattoo, The Matchmaker 05x17: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 
  Man-Beast/Ole Island Oprey 04x23: (May/16/1981) As Charlie Rowlands 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Jimmy Dean, Paul Lynde, Sunday's Child, Albert Brooks 03x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #21 02x07: (Oct/28/1968) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  George Carlin, Jimmy Dean, The Supremes 21x29: (Mar/24/1968) As Himself 
  Joan Rivers, The Muppets 21x05: (Oct/08/1967) As Himself 
  Jimmy Dean, Art Carney 15x08: (Nov/05/1961) As Himself 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Flaming Rocks 04x18: (Feb/01/1968) As Jeremiah, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Impostor 04x16: (Jan/18/1968) As Jeremiah, [Special Guest Stars]
  Delo Jones 03x23: (Mar/02/1967) As Delo Jones, [Special Guest Stars]

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Songwriters 01x13: (Dec/11/1963) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1299: Jimmy Dean 05x234: (Jul/26/1962) As Himself 
  AB-102: American Bandstand's Christmas Eve Show 01x102: (Dec/24/1957) As Himself 
  AB-91: Bobby Day and The Satellites (Day) / Jimmy Dean (Night) 01x91: (Dec/09/1957) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Dec/13/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Oct/18/1959) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Dec/01/1957) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person