Login or register  
TV

Margie Rayburn

Mostly Credited As: Margie Rayburn
Sometimes Credited As: Margie Raeburn

Birth Name: Marjorie Helen Orwig
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madera, California
Date Of Death: June 14, 2000
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-147: Margie Raeburn 01x147: (Feb/25/1958) As Herself 
  AB-95: Margie Rayburn / Jerry Lee Lewis 01x95: (Dec/13/1957) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Bandstand Songs:
AB-95: Margie Rayburn / Jerry Lee Lewis + I'm Available 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margie Rayburn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..