Login or register  
TV

Dick Enberg

Mostly Credited As: Dick Enberg
Birth Name: Richard Alan Enberg
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Clemens, Michigan

Dick Enberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Breeders Cup (1984)As: Himself (Co-Host 1984 - 1990)
3 for the Money (1975)As: Host
Baffle (1973)As: Host
Where's Huddles? (1970)As: Sports Announcer -- [Voice]
Super Bowl (1967)As: Announcer (NBC)
World Series (1947)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Super Men 02x19: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Hi Def-Jam 03x13: (Jan/29/2001) As Himself 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Zero 03x10: (Nov/24/1973) As Talk Show Host 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Comeback 03x22: (Mar/09/1971) As Himself 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Deadly Junkman 02x06: (Oct/03/1967) As Newscaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dick is the father of Star Trek Voyager regular - Alexander Enberg (aka Ensign Vorik).

Dick Enberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..