Login or register  
TV

Cedric Yarbrough


Mostly Credited As: Cedric Yarbrough
Birth Name: Cedric Percelle Yarbrough
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burnsville, Minnesota
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Cedric Yarbrough




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dead Boss (US) (2014)As: Tony
The Boondocks (2005)As: Tom Dubois -- [Voice]
Reno 911! (2003)As: Deputy S. Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Det. Dave Majors 02x21: (May/03/2015) As Steve 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Blonde Ambition 11x01: (Oct/20/2014) Voiced  Security 
  Permanent Record Wrecker 09x18: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Various 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Baby Got Black 12x18: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Various 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  50 Shades of Gay 01x10: (Mar/28/2014) As Jules / Darnell Booker 
  Cannibal 01x04: (Feb/13/2014) As Jules 
  Cancer 01x03: (Feb/06/2014) As Jules 

The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) 
  You're Under Foot 01x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Vic 
  Mini Murray 01x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Vic 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Snowmageddon 03x28: (Dec/24/2013) Voiced  Officer X 
  Good Night & Good Chuck 03x26: (Nov/10/2012) Voiced  Officer X 
  A Kipper for Skipper 03x15: (Jun/03/2012) Voiced  Officer X 
  Littlefoot 03x10: (May/13/2012) Voiced  Officer X 

Betas (2013) 
  Takin' It to the Streets 01x05: (Dec/06/2013) As Jon Carlo 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Will Work for Milo 02x02: (Apr/11/2013) As Tony 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Girl Problems 01x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Seth 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  I Wanna Spend Time Witchoo 01x04: (Jul/11/2012) As Paul 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Well Suitored 01x16: (Feb/03/2011) As Jimmy 

Bones (2005) 
  The Babe in the Bar 06x07: (Nov/18/2010) As Lawrence Belomo 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Beard 03x09: (Mar/08/2010) As Neil / Ring Agent #1 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Do I Know You? 04x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Paramedic #1 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Living Single 01x02: (Sep/29/2005) As Matt 

The Bad Girl's Guide (2005) 
  The Guide to Switching Partners 01x02: (May/31/2005) As Kip 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Who Gives This Bride 04x06: (Jan/14/2005) As Monroe 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Sad Sack 02x05: (Dec/12/2004) As Sergeant Baker 

The Parkers (1999) 
  The Mack Is Like Wo! 05x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Brian 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Second Episode 01x04: (Apr/09/2002) As Other Andy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cedric Yarbrough Quotes

No quotes added for this person