Login or register  
TV

Tommy Sands

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Sands
Birth Name: Thomas Adrian Sands
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Tommy Sands


Tommy Sands is 77 years old and was born on August 27, 1937.
He was married to Nancy Sinatra he was married to Nancy Sinatra.
He was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Mystery of the Avalanche Express 02x19: (Feb/26/1978) As Unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Sentence to Steal 08x24: (Mar/04/1976) As Edward Ross 
  Hit Gun for Sale 07x21: (Feb/25/1975) As Joey 
  No Blue Skies 01x10: (Dec/05/1968) As Joey Rand 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Shari Lewis / Tommy Sands / The McGuire Sisters / Gisele MacKenzie 01x17: (Jan/20/1966) As Himself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Debt 07x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Wiley Kane 

Branded (1965) 
  The Brave Endure 01x14: (Apr/25/1965) As Richard Bain 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  And Then I Wrote 02x29: (Apr/20/1965) As Gary Lewin 
  Let`s Dig a Little Grammar 02x06: (Nov/10/1964) As Ray Wilson 

Combat! (1962) 
  More Than a Soldier 03x19: (Jan/26/1965) As Carey, [Special Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Lion Amongst Men 02x03: (Oct/22/1964) As Eddie Riccio 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Why the Lonely, Why the Misbegotten? 01x02: (Sep/28/1964) As Jed Haskell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bob Stuart Story 08x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Keith Lance 
  The Gus Morgan Story 07x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Ethan Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Davey Baxter Story 06x17: (Jan/09/1963) As Davey Baxter, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Larry Hanify Story 03x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Larry Hanify, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tommy Sands, Nancy Sinatra 17x08: (Nov/17/1963) As Himself 
  Art Carney, Fats Domino, Phyllis Diller 15x25: (Mar/04/1962) As Himself 
  Tommy Sands, Rise Stevens 10x34: (May/20/1957) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Apr/07/1957) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Impalas / Clyde McPhatter / The Playmates / Tommy Sands 02x44: (Jul/04/1959) As Himself 
  The Everly Brothers / Paul Anka / The Shirelles / Tommy Sands / Jimmy McCracklin / Vic Damone 01x08: (Apr/05/1958) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Ted Lewis 07x02: (Mar/04/1959) As Himself 
  Tommy Sands 05x05: (Apr/10/1957) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Tommy Sands / Judy Canova 01x12: (Dec/31/1958) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Left-Handed Welcome 10x36: (Jun/16/1958) As Buck Slater 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Himself ("April Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Himself ("Friendly Persuasion (Thee I Love)"), [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-150: Ted Taylor / Tommy Sands / Ann Reynolds 01x150: (Feb/28/1958) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Promise 02x06: (Nov/08/1957) As Jace 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Flesh and Blood 10x33: (May/08/1957) As Vito Serrano 
  The Singin' Idol 10x20: (Jan/30/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Pretty much blackballed from showbiz after divorcing Nancy Sinatra by her father, Frank.

Tommy Sands Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..