Login or register  
TV

Jim Abele

Mostly Credited As: Jim Abele
Birth Name: James Abele
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York

Jim Abele



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  A Dark Ali 05x10: (Aug/12/2014) As Mr. Di Laurentis 
  Thrown From the Ride 05x04: (Jul/01/2014) As Mr. Di Laurentis 
  Surfing the Aftershocks 05x03: (Jun/24/2014) As Mr. Di Laurentis 
  Whirly Girl 05x02: (Jun/17/2014) As Mr. Di Laurentis 

Welcome To The Family (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Dr. Harris Muntz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11912 47x202: (Sep/06/2012) As Parole Board #1 
  Ep. #11911 47x201: (Sep/05/2012) As Parole Board #1 
  Ep. #11910 47x200: (Sep/04/2012) As Parole Board #1 

GCB (2012) 
  Turn the Other Cheek 01x06: (Apr/08/2012) As Dr. Chin 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Sit Down 03x17: (Feb/22/2012) As Husband 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  An Embarrassment of Bitches 04x13: (Jan/23/2012) As Adam Greene 

GREEK (2007) 
  Camp Buy Me Love 03x18: (Mar/15/2010) As Tobias 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  To Drag & to Hold 01x09: (Dec/07/2007) As Bruce Ford 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Boy Crazy 05x09: (Nov/18/2007) As School Principal (1963) 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Five G 01x05: (Aug/16/2007) As Jack Konig 

Dexter (2006) 
  Dexter 01x01: (Oct/01/2006) As Mike Donovan 

Big Love (2006) 
  Home Invasion 01x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Hotel Manager 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Leap of Faith 01x07: (Apr/19/2005) As Warren Doyle 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Gray Murders 04x14: (Mar/13/2005) As Owen Stanwood 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Third-Day Story 06x03: (Nov/03/2004) As Rep. Benoit 

Charmed (1998) 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (2) 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Dr. Roberts 

Angel (1999) 
  Origin 05x18: (Apr/21/2004) As Connor's Father 
  Home 04x22: (May/07/2003) As Connor's Father 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Andy Appleseed 11x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Howard Ackerman 
  Keeping Abreast 11x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Howard Ackerman 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Maxine, Interrupted 04x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Mitchell Bodin 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 02x03: (Nov/12/2002) As Ralph Burton 
  Day 2: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 02x02: (Nov/05/2002) As Ralph Burton 
  Day 2: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 02x01: (Oct/29/2002) As Ralph Burton 

Providence (1999) 
  Shadow Play 04x12: (Jan/11/2002) As Unknown 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-One 01x21: (May/14/2001) As Richard Saunders 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Kidnapped 01x07: (Sep/20/2000) As David Kimber 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Ties That Bind 03x17: (Apr/10/1999) As Peter Hale 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Breast and the Brightest 05x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Tsoukalas 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Survivor 07x04: (Oct/23/1996) As Mark Miller 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 02x18: (Feb/15/1996) As Professor Birch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bull (2000) 
  Amen 01x20: (Unaired) As Jay Dworkin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Abele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..