Login or register  
TV

Dick Strawbridge

Mostly Credited As: Dick Strawbridge
Birth Name: Richard Francis Strawbridge
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burma

Dick Strawbridge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beat The Ancestors (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Saturday Farm (2013)As: Himself
The Hungry Sailors (2012)As: Himself
The Big Idea (2006)As: Himself
It's Not Easy Being Green (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 15, 2014 26x90: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself 
  April 29, 2013 25x162: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself 
  January 24, 2012 24x96: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Karen Barber, Dick Strawbridge, Catherine Tyldesley, Russell Kane 03x10: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 29, 2012 06x177: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 
  January 17, 2012 06x126: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself 
  October 25, 2011 06x75: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 
  September 23, 2011 06x53: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 1, 2010 11x335: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself 
  August 12, 2010 11x224: (Aug/12/2010) As Himself 

Bargain Hunt (2000) 
  Ardingly 31 - Children in Need Special (Nov/19/2010) As Himself (Partcipant) 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 15, 2010 11x149: (Sep/15/2010) As Himself 
  July 13, 2009 10x126: (Jul/13/2009) As Himself 
  January 26, 2009 10x11: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 5 Finale 05x15: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Aug/18/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Strawbridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..