Login or register
 
TV

Arthur Tovey


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Tovey
Birth Name: Arthur Roland Tovey
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1904 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Douglas, Arizona
Date Of Death: October 20, 2000
Cause Of Death: natural causes, Van Nuys, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Wary Witness 01x15: (Jan/25/1976) As Spectator, [Uncredited]
  The Adventure of the Blunt Instrument 01x11: (Dec/18/1975) As Man on Dais, [Uncredited]

Ironside (1967) 
  Find a Victim 05x19: (Jan/13/1972) As Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) 
  The Day the Lion Died 01x02: (Oct/04/1970) As Man at Party, [Uncredited]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Test Tube Killer Affair 04x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Fencing Match Spectator, [Uncredited]
  The Bridge of Lions Affair (2) 02x21: (Feb/11/1966) As Club Member, [Uncredited]
  The Bridge of Lions Affair (1) 02x20: (Feb/04/1966) As Club Member, [Uncredited]
  The Children's Day Affair 02x12: (Dec/10/1965) As U.N.C.L.E. Agent, [Uncredited]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Slavemaster 03x05: (Nov/11/1960) As Slave, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  My Enemy - John Behan 05x40: (May/31/1960) As Trial Spectator, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Flume to the Mother Lode 02x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Member of Stock Exchange, [Uncredited]
  Shakedown at St. Joe 02x04: (Oct/29/1959) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]
  Election Day 01x14: (Jan/14/1959) As Citizen's Committee Member, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Tovey Quotes

No quotes added for this person