Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sam Harris (1)


Mostly Credited As: Sam Harris (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Major Sam Harris

Birth Name: Samuel Harris
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1877 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney
Date Of Death: October 22, 1969
Cause Of Death: natural causes, in Los Angeles, CA

Sam Harris (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Eve of St. Elmo 06x28: (Mar/23/1963) As Church Member, [Uncredited]
  The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 02x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Party Guest, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ring of Terror 02x24: (Apr/13/1961) As Reporter at Hearing, [Uncredited]
  The St. Louis Story 01x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Post Office Worker, [Uncredited]

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Grampa Takes the Primrose Path 02x26: (Mar/26/1959) As Old Man 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  It Had to Happen 03x29: (Apr/01/1958) As Undertaker, [Uncredited]
  Bat Masterson Again 01x33: (Apr/17/1956) As Doctor, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Harris (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person