TV

Gaynor Faye


Mostly Credited As: Gaynor Faye
Birth Name: Gaynor Faye Mellor
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Gaynor Faye




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 1 - Winner)
The Chase (UK) (2006)As: Anna Williams
Between the Sheets (2003)As: Georgia Lovett
Fat Friends (2000)As: Lauren Harris
Coronation Street (1960)As: Judy Mallett (1995-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 14, 2015 27x235: (Aug/14/2015) As Herself 
  August 14, 2015 27x235: (Aug/14/2015) As Herself 
  July 4, 2014 26x208: (Jul/04/2014) As Herself 
  July 4, 2014 26x208: (Jul/04/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 16, 2015 02x59: (Jul/16/2015) As Herself 
  July 16, 2015 02x59: (Jul/16/2015) As Herself 
  November 24, 2014 01x151: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  November 24, 2014 01x151: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 185 04x185: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 185 04x185: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 183 04x183: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 183 04x183: (May/20/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Gaynor Faye, Martine McCutcheon 18x93: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gaynor Faye, Martine McCutcheon 18x93: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 23 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 16, Show 175 16x175: (May/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 13 14x13: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 32 10x32: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 15 04x15: (Jan/30/2009) As Herself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/08/2013) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 18, 2012 03x34: (Oct/18/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 17, 2012 03x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 17, 2012 03x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 16, 2012 03x32: (Oct/16/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dani's House (2008) 
  Alien Examination 05x12: (Jul/12/2012) As Zanna Wix 
  Alien Examination 05x12: (Jul/12/2012) As Zanna Wix 
  Freewheelin 05x09: (Jun/21/2012) As Zanna Wix 
  Freewheelin 05x09: (Jun/21/2012) As Zanna Wix 

Casualty (1986) 
  Common Vector 26x03: (Aug/27/2011) As Jane Reardon 
  Common Vector 26x03: (Aug/27/2011) As Jane Reardon 
  Inappropriate Adults 22x07: (Oct/13/2007) As Diane Aldington 
  Inappropriate Adults 22x07: (Oct/13/2007) As Diane Aldington 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 13, Show 7 13x07: (Aug/06/2011) As Herself 
  Series 13, Show 7 13x07: (Aug/06/2011) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 41 03x41: (May/28/2007) As Herself 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/09/2006) As  

The Other Half (UK) (1997) 
  Celebrity Special 5 04x12: (Feb/02/2002) As Herself 
  Celebrity Special 5 04x12: (Feb/02/2002) As Herself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 10, Show 3 10x03: (Feb/22/1997) As Herself 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Fighting Chance 03x06: (Mar/14/1995) As WPC Benson 
  Fighting Chance 03x06: (Mar/14/1995) As WPC Benson 
  Happy Ever After 02x13: (May/24/1994) As WPC Benson 
  Happy Ever After 02x13: (May/24/1994) As WPC Benson 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fat Friends (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gaynor Faye Quotes

No quotes added for this person