TV

Robia Rashid


Mostly Credited As: Robia Rashid
Birth Name: Robia Sara Rashid
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


How I Met Your Mother (2005)• Executive Story Editor
• Story Editor
• Supervising Producer
Will & Grace (1998)• Staff Writer (Season 8)

Episode Crew


Camp (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wedding 01x07 Aug/21/2013 As: Writer
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Disaster Averted 07x09 Nov/07/2011 As: Writer
The Mermaid Theory 06x11 Dec/06/2010 As: Writer
Say Cheese 05x18 Mar/22/2010 As: Writer
Bagpipes 05x06 Nov/02/2009 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Neighbors From Hell (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family From Hell 01x05 Jul/05/2010 As: Writer
The Loop (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Phantom 02x02 Jun/10/2007 As: Writer
Aliens in America (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Will & Grace (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Received her MFA in 2005 from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts Rita and Burton Goldberg Department of Dramatic Writing.

Robia Rashid Quotes

No quotes added for this person