Login or register  
TV

Mel Rodriguez

Mostly Credited As: Mel Rodriguez
Sometimes Credited As: Melvin Rodriguez

Birth Name: Melvin Dimas Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Mel Rodriguez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Getting On (US) (2013)As: Patsy De La Serda
Running Wilde (2010)As: Migo Salazar
The Eastmans (2009)As: Mac Donnelly
Episode Cast Credits 

Better Call Saul (2015) 
  Hero 01x04: (Feb/23/2015) As Alley Guy 

Enlisted (2014) 
  The General Inspection 01x11: (Jun/08/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Prank War 01x10: (Jun/01/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Paint Cart 5000 vs. The Mondo Spider 01x09: (Mar/28/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Parade Duty 01x07: (Mar/07/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Rear D Day 01x05: (Feb/07/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Homecoming 01x04: (Jan/31/2014) As Specialist Chubowski 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/10/2014) As Corporal Chubowski 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  What's Behind the Door? 03x23: (May/30/2012) As Hector 

Community (2009) 
  Competitive Ecology 03x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Sgt. Nunez 
  Geography of Global Conflict 03x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Sgt. Nunez 
  Biology 101 03x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Sgt. Nunez 

FlashForward (2009) 
  A561984 01x10: (Dec/03/2009) As Oscar Obregon 
  Gimme Some Truth 01x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Oscar Obregon 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Trip 01x04: (Oct/21/2009) As Mr. Perez 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Casa De Payne 05x04: (Dec/10/2008) As Carlos Hernandez 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Bagels and Locks 01x05: (Sep/29/2008) As Bruce 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  One Wrong Move 06x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Mel Heinz 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Thinks Max's Future Is on the Line 06x17: (May/08/2007) As Frank 
  No One Gets Out Alive 03x07: (Oct/31/2003) As Frank 
  Team Leader 02x22: (Apr/30/2003) As Frank 
  The Wedding Dance 02x07: (Nov/13/2002) As Frank 
  Max's Big Adventure 01x04: (Apr/17/2002) As Frank 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost, Interrupted 01x03: (Oct/07/2005) As Owen 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  A Man a Mile 01x05: (Nov/03/2004) As Al McGrath 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 11x12: (Mar/02/2004) As Norman Reese 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Relationship Ripcord 02x05: (Dec/17/2002) As Mel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Lorelai's Graduation Day 02x21: (May/14/2002) As Raul 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese Drives 03x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Logger Neil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Rodriguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..