Login or register  
TV

Mikhail Bulgakov

Mostly Credited As: Mikhail Bulgakov
Sometimes Credited As: Mikhail A. Bulgakov

Birth Name: Mikhail Afanasievich Bulgakov
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1891 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Kiev, Russia (now Ukraine)
Date Of Death: March 10, 1940
Cause Of Death: Kidney failure (Moscow, Russia)

Mikhail Bulgakov



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The White Guard 15x05 Sep/20/1982 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was also a medical Doctor, specializing in venereal diseases and other infections.

Mikhail Bulgakov Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..