Login or register  
TV

Jay Chandrasekhar

Mostly Credited As: Jay Chandrasekhar
Birth Name: Jayanth Jambulingam Chandrasekhar
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jay Chandrasekhar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Really (2014)As: Jed
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Steve Lemme | Jay Chandrasekhar | Kevin Heffernan 02x135: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Gone In A Flash 03x10: (Aug/14/2013) As JD 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  A Guesthouse Divided 04x03: (Jun/20/2012) As Jake 

Psych (2006) 
  Bollywood Homicide 04x06: (Sep/18/2009) As Jay 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Olivia's Rack, AOTS Hardware 03x77: (Apr/18/2007) As Co-Host 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kevin Nealon, Jay Chandrasekhar, Pat Green 04x127: (Aug/29/2006) As Himself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  As Flies to Careless Boys Are We to the Gods / This Bud's for You 05x01: (Sep/30/1997) As Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Goldberg Thanksgiving 02x07 Nov/19/2014 As: Director
New Girl (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Micro 04x04 Oct/07/2014 As: Director
Sister III 03x18 Mar/04/2014 As: Director
Bad Teacher (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's Old Is New 01x13 Jul/26/2014 As: Director
Community (2009) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Basic Story 05x12 Apr/10/2014 As: Director
Introduction to Teaching 05x02 Jan/02/2014 As: Director
Advanced Documentary Filmmaking 04x06 Mar/14/2013 As: Director
The First Chang Dynasty 03x21 May/17/2012 As: Director
Applied Anthropology and Culinary Arts 02x22 Apr/28/2011 As: Director
The Rebels (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Feb/06/2014 As: Director
Royal Pains (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Can Of Worms 05x06 Jul/24/2013 As: Director
A Guesthouse Divided 04x03 Jun/20/2012 As: Director
Hank And The Deep Blue Sea 03x15 Feb/15/2012 As: Director
The Hankover 02x08 Jul/29/2010 As: Director
Am I Blue? 01x10 Aug/13/2009 As: Director
Franklin & Bash (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead and Alive 03x02 Jun/19/2013 As: Director
Happy Endings (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
More Like Stanksgiving 03x04 Nov/20/2012 As: Director
You Snooze, You Bruise 02x19 Mar/21/2012 As: Director
Meet the Parrots 02x11 Jan/11/2012 As: Director
The Girl with the David Tattoo 01x08 May/11/2011 As: Director
Ben and Kate (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Career Day 01x07 Nov/13/2012 As: Director
Ethics 101 01x16 Unaired As: Director
Animal Practice (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dr. Yamamazing 01x04 Oct/10/2012 As: Director
Warehouse 13 (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Pain, No Gain 04x05 Aug/20/2012 As: Director
Psych (2006) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Let's Doo-Wop It Again 06x13 Mar/21/2012 As: Director
Chivalry Is Not Dead...But Someone Is 05x04 Aug/04/2010 As: Director
Bollywood Homicide 04x06 Sep/18/2009 As: Director
The Greatest Adventure in the History of Basic Cable 03x04 Aug/08/2008 As: Director
Up All Night (2011) (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby Fever 01x20 Mar/15/2012 As: Director
First Night Away 01x08 Nov/09/2011 As: Director
Chuck (2007) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Chuck Versus Sarah 05x12 Jan/27/2012 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Balcony 04x11 Jan/17/2011 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Living Dead 03x17 May/17/2010 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Suburbs 02x13 Feb/16/2009 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Ex 02x06 Nov/10/2008 As: Director
Friends With Benefits (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Benefit of Forgetting 01x04 Aug/12/2011 As: Director
Lipstick Jungle (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Seventeen: Bye, Bye Baby 02x10 Dec/05/2008 As: Director
Chapter Four: Bombay Highway 01x04 Feb/28/2008 As: Director
Knight Rider (2008) (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Knight of the Hunter 01x05 Oct/22/2008 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Human Giant (2007) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Ta Da!! 01x08 May/24/2007 As: Director
Mosh Pit! 01x04 Apr/26/2007 As: Director
Lil' 9/11 01x03 Apr/19/2007 As: Director
Let's Go! 01x02 Apr/12/2007 As: Director
The Loop (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rusty Trombone 01x07 Apr/13/2006 As: Director
Tiger Express 01x03 Mar/23/2006 As: Director
Oliver Beene (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kissing Babies 02x09 Jun/20/2004 As: Director
Cracking Up (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grudge Match 01x05 Mar/29/2004 As: Director
Arrested Development (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Justice Is Blind (2) 01x17 Mar/21/2004 As: Director
Altar Egos (1) 01x16 Mar/17/2004 As: Director
Beef Consommé 01x13 Feb/15/2004 As: Director
My Mother The Car 01x08 Dec/21/2003 As: Director
Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturday Early Evening Fever 02x13 Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Chandrasekhar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..