Login or register  
TV

J. August Richards

Mostly Credited As: J. August Richards
Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

J. August Richards



J. August Richards J. August Richards J. August Richards
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Raising the Bar (2008)As: Marcus McGrath
Conviction (US) (2006)As: Assistant D.A. Billy Desmond
Angel (1999)As: Charles Gunn (S02+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Only Mama Knows 11x04: (Oct/16/2014) As Dr. Richard Webber 
  The Time Warp 06x15: (Feb/18/2010) As Young Richard Webber 

The Lottery (2014) 
  Greater Good 01x03: (Aug/03/2014) As Nathan Mitchell 
  Rules of the Game 01x02: (Jul/27/2014) As Nathan Mitchell 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/20/2014) As Nathan Mitchell 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  Episode V: The Episode Strikes Back 01x05: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Beginning of the End 01x22: (May/13/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  Ragtag 01x21: (May/06/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  Nothing Personal 01x20: (Apr/29/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  End of the Beginning 01x16: (Apr/01/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  T.R.A.C.K.S. 01x13: (Feb/04/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  The Magical Place 01x11: (Jan/07/2014) As Mike Peterson 
  The Bridge 01x10: (Dec/10/2013) As Mike Peterson 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2013) As Mike Peterson 

Arrow (2012) 
  Home Invasion 01x20: (Apr/24/2013) As Mr. Blank 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... the Leap 01x13: (Feb/05/2013) As George Morgan 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Past Imperfect 03x07: (Aug/22/2011) As Zach Adanto 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodstream 03x17: (Mar/10/2011) As Dr. Vernon Watson 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Killa Diz 01x08: (Nov/10/2010) As ADA Bracken 
  Nevada v. Carter 01x03: (Oct/06/2010) As ADA Bracken 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Starzl Mutation 03x10: (Aug/06/2006) As John Shaffner 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hell Night 03x06: (Oct/25/2004) As State Attorney Bob Villa 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/4/04 01x19: (Feb/04/2004) As Himself 

Undressed (1999) 
  Casting Call: Undressed 04x40: (Jun/22/2001) As Himself 

Angel (1999) 
  To Shanshu in L.A. 01x22: (May/23/2000) As Charles Gunn 
  Blind Date 01x21: (May/16/2000) As Charles Gunn 
  War Zone 01x20: (May/09/2000) As Charles Gunn 

Moesha (1996) 
  Family Affair 05x16: (Feb/21/2000) As Sean 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Post Hoc, Ergo Propter Hoc 01x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Billy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Do Unto Others 03x22: (May/02/1999) As Former Boyfriend 

Sliders (1995) 
  Just Say Yes 04x07: (Jul/13/1998) As Damon 

Clueless (1996) 
  Friends 02x20: (May/05/1998) As Stewey 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Bridge over Troubled Watters 04x21: (Apr/08/1998) As Eric Lane 

Players (1997) 
  Contact Sport 01x05: (Nov/14/1997) As Sam Bodie 

JAG (1995) 
  Rendezvous 02x15: (Apr/18/1997) As Seaman Bernard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Pressure to Murder 03x09: (Feb/09/1996) As Troy Sommers 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  The River of Stars 01x12: (Dec/17/1995) As Lieutenant Thomas 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Scenes from a Mall 05x12: (Dec/17/1993) As Guy at Mall #2 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Out of Brooklyn 05x05: (Nov/03/1988) As Roy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. August Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

Bear Grylls Is Moving To ITV

After ITV failed with their bid to broadcast the Champions League, Europa..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..