Login or register  
TV

Amy Acker


Mostly Credited As: Amy Acker
Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Amy Acker


Amy Acker was born on December 5th in Dallas, Texas 1976. Her father was a lawyer and her mother was a full time mum. When she was a child, Amy studied ballet and modern jazz. She graduated with a degree in acting from Souther Methodist University and while there she was in several college theater productions.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Novel Romance (2015)As: Sophie
Person of Interest (2011)As: Root (season 3+)
Happy Town (2010)As: Rachel Conroy
Alias (2001)As: Kelly Peyton (episodes 98-105, recurring previously)
Angel (1999)As: Winifred "Fred" Burkle/Illyria (S03+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Only Light in the Darkness 01x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Audrey Nathan 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  God Mode 02x22: (May/09/2013) As Root 
  Zero Day 02x21: (May/02/2013) As Root 
  Relevance 02x16: (Feb/21/2013) As Root 
  Booked Solid 02x15: (Feb/14/2013) As Root, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Backfire 13x19: (Apr/10/2013) As Sandy Larken 
  Man Up 11x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Sandy Colfax 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Come Undone 02x26: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  Nova, [Featuring]
  Nightmare in Red 02x22: (Apr/02/2013) Voiced  Nova (dream), [Featuring]
  Stand and Deliver 02x20: (Mar/28/2013) Voiced  Nova, [Featuring]
  Dance of the Undead 02x18: (Mar/26/2013) Voiced  Nova, [Featuring]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The Ones You Love 04x09: (Sep/24/2012) As Tracy Bering 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Dreamy 01x14: (Mar/04/2012) As Astrid / Nova 

Grimm (2011) 
  Tarantella 01x11: (Feb/10/2012) As Lena Marcinko 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Accident 01x08: (Nov/23/2010) As Amanda Grayson 
  No Ordinary Mobster 01x07: (Nov/16/2010) As Amanda Grayson 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Running 01x23: (May/25/2010) As Mindy Arkin 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Christopher Chance 01x12: (Apr/14/2010) As Katherine Walters 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  The Hollow Men 02x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Dr. Claire Saunders 
  Getting Closer 02x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Dr. Claire Saunders 
  Vows 02x01: (Sep/25/2009) As Dr. Claire Saunders 
  Echo (Unaired Pilot) 01x??: (Unaired) As Dr. Claire Saunders 

Private Practice (2007) 
  A Family Thing 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Molly 

October Road (2007) 
  Hat? No Hat? 02x10: (Feb/18/2008) As Jenny Bristol 
  Dancing Days Are Here Again 02x08: (Jan/21/2008) As Girl in blue uniform. 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Weight of What Was 03x05: (Oct/26/2007) As Tessa 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Smile 07x03: (Oct/18/2007) As Leslie LeZard 

Drive (2007) 
  No Turning Back 01x04: (Apr/23/2007) As Kathryn Tully 
  Partners 01x02: (Apr/13/2007) As Kathryn Tully 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Come On 01x22: (May/15/2006) As Penelope 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Grudge Match 05x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Huntress 
  Flashpoint 04x10: (Jul/02/2005) Voiced  The Huntress 
  Question Authority 04x09: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  The Huntress 
  Double Date 04x06: (Jun/04/2005) Voiced  The Huntress 

Alias (2001) 
  The Horizon 05x09: (Dec/14/2005) As Kelly Peyton 
  Fait Accompli 05x07: (Nov/17/2005) As Kelly Peyton 
  Solo 05x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Kelly Peyton 
  The Shed 05x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Kelly Peyton 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Dead in the Water 01x03: (Sep/27/2005) As Andrea Barr 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 39 01x39: (Aug/14/2003) As Herself 

Batman (1966) 
  Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (Mar/09/2003) As Kathy Kersh 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Invisible 02x04: (Oct/24/2001) As Nancy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  There's No Place Like Plrtz Glrb 02x22: (May/22/2001) As Fred 
  Through the Looking Glass 02x21: (May/15/2001) As Fred 
  Over the Rainbow 02x20: (May/08/2001) As Fred 
  Belonging 02x19: (May/01/2001) As Winifred Burkle 
Trivia

Has a son named Jackson James Carpinello, born January 2005.

Amy Acker Quotes

No quotes added for this person