Login or register  
TV

Glenn Quinn

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Quinn
Birth Name: Glenn Martin Christopher Francis Quinn
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1970 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: December 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: drug overdose
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Glenn Quinn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Angel (1999)As: Allen Francis Doyle (EP01-10)
Covington Cross (1992)As: Cedric Grey
Roseanne (1988)As: Mark Healy (S03-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Mischievous Elf 01x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Sean 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Into That Good Night (2) 09x24: (May/20/1997) As Mark Healy 
  Call Waiting 09x01: (Sep/17/1996) As Mark Healy 
  The Wedding 08x23: (May/07/1996) As Mark Healy 
  Ballroom Blitz 08x22: (Apr/30/1996) As Mark Healy 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Class of Beverly Hills 01x01: (Oct/04/1990) As Party Jock #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Very close friend of Michael Fishman.

His favorite band was U2--an Irish band, which were his own native roots.

Glenn Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..