Login or register  
TV

Grandpa Jones


Mostly Credited As: Grandpa Jones
Sometimes Credited As:

Birth Name: Louis Marshall Jones
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1913 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Niagara, Kentucky
Date Of Death: February 19, 1998
Cause Of Death: stroke (Nashville, TN)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Grandpa Jones




TV Appearances

Hee-Haw (1969)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grandpa Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person