Login or register  
TV

David Fury


Mostly Credited As: David Fury
Birth Name: David Allen Shapiro
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

David Fury




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Angel (1999) 
  Smile Time 05x14: (Feb/18/2004) As Gregor Framkin 
  Reprise 02x15: (Feb/20/2001) As First Worshipper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Selfless 07x05: (Oct/22/2002) Voiced  Mustard Man, [Uncredited]
  Once More, With Feeling 06x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Mustard Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


24 (2001)• Executive Producer
• Co-Executive Producer (2006-)
• Staff Writer (2006-)
Angel (1999)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)• Staff Writer (1998-2003)
• Producer (1999-2000)
• Supervising Producer (2000-2001)
• Co-Executive Producer (2001-2003)
Life's Work (1996)• Producer
Lost (2004)• Co-Executive Producer (2004-2005)
The Inside (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
Fringe (2008)• Co-Executive Producer
Terra Nova (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


24 (2001) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Day 9: 4:00 PM-5:00 PM 09x06 Jun/02/2014 As: Writer
Day 9: 12:00 PM-1:00 PM 09x02 May/05/2014 As: Writer
Day 8: 1:00P.M. - 2:00P.M. 08x22 May/17/2010 As: Writer
Day 8: 8:00A.M. - 9:00A.M. 08x17 Apr/12/2010 As: Writer
Day 8: 2:00A.M. - 3:00A.M. 08x11 Mar/08/2010 As: Writer
Hannibal (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Potage 01x03 Apr/18/2013 As: Story, Teleplay
Fringe (2008) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Anomaly XB-6783746 05x10 Dec/21/2012 As: Writer
Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There 05x06 Nov/09/2012 As: Writer
In Absentia 05x02 Oct/05/2012 As: Writer
Everything In Its Right Place 04x17 Apr/06/2012 As: Teleplay
The End of All Things 04x14 Feb/24/2012 As: Writer
Terra Nova (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Genesis (2) 01x02 Sep/26/2011 As: Writer
Genesis (1) 01x01 Sep/26/2011 As: Teleplay
Lost (2004) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Numbers 01x18 Mar/02/2005 As: Writer
Special 01x14 Jan/19/2005 As: Writer
Solitary 01x09 Nov/17/2004 As: Writer
Walkabout 01x04 Oct/13/2004 As: Writer
The Inside (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gem 01x12 Unaired As: Teleplay
Angel (1999) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Power Play 05x21 May/12/2004 As: Writer
You're Welcome 05x12 Feb/04/2004 As: Director, Writer
Destiny 05x08 Nov/19/2003 As: Writer
Just Rewards (2) 05x02 Oct/08/2003 As: Writer
Peace Out 04x21 Apr/30/2003 As: Writer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Lies My Parents Told Me 07x17 Mar/25/2003 As: Director, Writer
Showtime 07x11 Jan/07/2003 As: Writer
Sleeper 07x08 Nov/19/2002 As: Writer
Grave (2) 06x21 May/21/2002 As: Writer
Gone 06x10 Jan/08/2002 As: Director, Writer
The Wild Thornberrys (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Born to Be Wild 01x21 Apr/01/1999 As: Writer
Life's Work (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Boss 01x11 Dec/03/1996 As: Writer
Burnout 01x05 Oct/15/1996 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Fury Quotes

No quotes added for this person