Login or register  
TV

Claudia Jennings

Mostly Credited As: Claudia Jennings
Birth Name: Mary Eileen Chesterton
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1949 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 03, 1979
Cause Of Death: road accident
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Claudia Jennings



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Bank Job 01x06: (Oct/01/1979) As Barbara Rice 

Lucan (1977) 
  Nightmare 02x01: (Nov/13/1978) As Debbie 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Underground 04x18: (Jan/29/1976) As Evie 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Ransom 01x20: (Feb/20/1975) As Ann 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Trunk Murders 01x09: (Nov/06/1974) As unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  Lady in Red 04x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Susan Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bobby Loved Me 03x22: (Feb/27/1974) As Lenora Wilson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Deadly Ambition 09x19: (Mar/17/1974) As Judith Grinnell 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Adios, Johnny Bravo 05x01: (Sep/14/1973) As Tami Cutler 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  To Denise, With Love and Murder 01x11: (Apr/22/1973) As Denise Frazer 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Professionals 05x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Maralyn, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claudia Jennings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..