Login or register  
TV

Veronica Ferres

Mostly Credited As: Veronica Ferres
Sometimes Credited As: Veronika Ferres

Birth Name: Veronika Maria Caecilia Ferres
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Solingen, North Rhine-Westphalia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Veronica Ferres



Veronica Ferres
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Les Misérables (2000) (2000)As: Madame Thénardier
Les Misérables (1967)As: Madame Thénardier
Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Freiburg im Breisgau (4) 30x01: (Oct/03/2009) As Herself 

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (1999) 
  Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2008 10x01: (Oct/12/2008) As Herself 

Kommissar Rex (1994) 
  The Perfect Murder 01x03: (Nov/17/1994) As Gerda Felsner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Veronica Ferres Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..