Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Freeman (2)


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Freeman (2)
Birth Name: Robert Freeman
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Bobby Freeman (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Spiral Starecase / Bobby Freeman 12x35: (Apr/26/1969) As Himself 
  Chad and Jeremy / Bobby Freeman / Jimmy Boyd 08x13: (Nov/28/1964) As Himself 
  Dick and DeeDee / Bobby Freeman 08x11: (Nov/14/1964) As Himself 
  Terry Stafford / Bobby Freeman 07x44: (Jul/18/1964) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Johnny Rivers / Jody Miller / Righteous Brothers 01x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Connie Francis / Bobby Freeman / The Fleetwoods 03x36: (May/14/1960) As Himself 
  Bobby Freeman / Lloyd Price / Gary Stites / Frankie Avalon / Rod Lauren 03x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Himself 
  Bobby Freeman / Neil Sedaka / Dodie Stevens 02x26: (Feb/28/1959) As Himself 
  Connie Francis / Bobby Freeman / Gordon MacRae / Valerie Carr 02x04: (Sep/27/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Freeman (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person