Login or register  
TV

Jerry D. Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Jerry D. Lewis
Birth Name: Jerry D. Lipkowitz
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1912 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 1996
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Paradise Bay (1965)• Creator

Episode Crew


Dragnet (1967) (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Squeeze 02x23 Feb/22/1968 As: Writer
Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Raid on the San Francisco Mint 13x23 Mar/10/1965 As: Writer
Paid in Full 13x10 Jan/01/1965 As: Writer
Code 3 (1956) (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sniper 01x20 Aug/20/1957 As: Writer
Telephone Time (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mountain That Moved 02x15 Dec/30/1956 As: Writer
Public Defender (1954) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
The Jockey and the Nun 02x42 Jun/16/1955 As: Teleplay
Operation: CLEAT 02x39 May/26/1955 As: Teleplay
Clifford Pike 02x36 May/05/1955 As: Teleplay
The Hitchhiker 02x28 Mar/10/1955 As: Teleplay
A Knowledge of Astronomy 02x27 Mar/03/1955 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry D. Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..