Login or register  
TV

Rib Hillis

Mostly Credited As: Rib Hillis
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Hillis

Birth Name: Robert Duane Hills
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Suffern, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Rib Hillis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sharktopus vs. Pteracuda (2014)As: TBA
$100 Makeover (2010)As: Himself (Carpenter)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)As: Himself (Carpentry, S05-S06)
Port Charles (1997)As: Dr. Jake Marshak (1997-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Feud 05x15: (Feb/26/2014) As Jim Perlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  All Up in My Business 02x04: (Jun/06/2012) As Stewart Thomas 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Waiting for the Right Snapper 05x19: (May/19/2008) As Justin, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Burned 05x22: (Apr/30/2007) As Brett Morrison 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  After Hours 01x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Sven 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1750 07x234: (May/30/2006) As Ethan Winthrop 
  Ep. #1749 07x233: (May/29/2006) As Ethan Winthrop 
  Ep. #1748 07x232: (May/26/2006) As Ethan Winthrop 
  Ep. #1747 07x231: (May/25/2006) As Ethan Winthrop 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lady Heather's Box 03x15: (Feb/13/2003) As Croix Richards 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Hamm Stroker's Suck My Blood 03x08: (Aug/06/2002) As Digger Gooseberry 
  It's a Nude, Nude, Nude, Nude World 02x09: (Jun/05/2001) As Digger Cooseberry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bull (2000) 
  Final Hour 01x07: (Sep/26/2000) As Jeff 

Angel (1999) 
  Bachelor Party 01x07: (Nov/16/1999) As Pierce (credited as Robert Hillis), [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  Baywatch Down Under (2) 09x17: (Feb/22/1999) As Jake Barnes 
  Baywatch Down Under (1) 09x16: (Feb/15/1999) As Jake Barnes 

Clueless (1996) 
  Model Smoker 03x03: (Oct/20/1998) As Brad 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Circle of Fear 02x05: (Oct/27/1996) As Jed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rib married Melissa Blackler four days after their first date. In June 2003 Melissa had twins, Dane and Hannah Hillis.

Rib Hillis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..