Login or register  
TV

A.E. Matthews

Mostly Credited As: A.E. Matthews
Sometimes Credited As: Matty Matthews

Birth Name: Alfred Edward Matthews
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1869 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: July 25, 1960
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Bushey Heath, England)

A.E. Matthews



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sky Larks (1958)As: Vice Admiral Sir Geoffrey Wiggin-Fanshawe KBE DSO DSC RN
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  A. E. Matthews 03x04: (Jul/10/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.E. Matthews Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..