Login or register  
TV

Brandi Burkhardt

Mostly Credited As: Brandi Burkhardt
Sometimes Credited As: Alexandra Burkhart

Birth Name: Brandi Lynn Burkhardt
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brandi Burkhardt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Passions (1999)As: Siren (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Red Dye #40 04x04: (Jan/30/2015) As Crickett 
  The Very Good Bagel 04x03: (Jan/23/2015) As Crickett 
  The Curling Iron 04x02: (Jan/16/2015) As Crickett 
  Kablang 04x01: (Dec/15/2014) As Crickett 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Emily Arnett 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Drunk Train 07x16: (Feb/13/2012) As Candice 

NCIS (2003) 
  Newborn King 09x11: (Dec/13/2011) As Desk Clerk 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Greene 01x17: (Mar/04/2011) As Janette 

The Glades (2010) 
  Marriage is Murder 01x08: (Aug/29/2010) As Mrs. Slater 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Con Job 06x09: (Nov/20/2009) As Misty Mornay 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Trade 09x18: (May/06/2008) As Jenna Ludlow 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Son of the Defender 03x18: (Apr/03/2007) As Debbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandi Burkhardt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..