Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Akingbola

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Akingbola
Birth Name: James Akingbola
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plaistow, London, England

Jimmy Akingbola



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holby Blue (2007)As: PC Neil Parker
Holby City (1999)As: Antoine Malick (2011 - 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Liberty (2014) 
  The Uprising 01x02: (Jan/26/2015) As Peter Salem 

Big School (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/05/2014) As Dr Dalton 

Rev. (2010) 
  Donation 03x03: (Apr/07/2014) As Mick 
  Gay Weddings 03x02: (Mar/31/2014) As Mick 
  Birth 03x01: (Mar/24/2014) As Mick 
  Christmas Special 02x07: (Dec/20/2011) As Mick 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 31, 2014 15x61: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself 
  November 24, 2011 12x224: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  February 24, 2011 12x34: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 142 04x142: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 59 04x59: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 225 02x225: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 161 02x161: (May/01/2012) As Himself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  The Man With the Golden Gun 03x07: (Feb/25/2014) As Terrance Jackson, [Starring Roles]

Silk (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/15/2011) As PC Johnson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Carousel: Part 5 12x132: (Oct/29/2010) As Adam Bede 
  Carousel: Part 4 12x131: (Oct/28/2010) As Adam Bede 
  Carousel: Part 3 12x130: (Oct/27/2010) As Adam Bede 
  Carousel: Part 2 12x129: (Oct/26/2010) As Adam Bede 

Holby City (1999) 
  'Til the Grave 12x48: (Aug/25/2010) As Tommy King 
  Bad Blood 08x44: (Aug/29/2006) As Guy Heron 

The Bill (1984) 
  Show of Force 25x60: (Oct/29/2009) As Dave Clayton 
  Episode 394 22x17: (Mar/02/2006) As Paul Gilbert 

The Royal (2003) 
  Seeking Refuge 05x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Corporal Frederick Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Akingbola Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news