Login or register  
TV

Meredith Baxter

Mostly Credited As: Meredith Baxter
Sometimes Credited As: Meredith Baxter-Birney
Meredith Baxter Birney
Meredith Baxter Birney

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Meredith Baxter



Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter Meredith Baxter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Faculty (1996)As: Flynn Sullivan
Family Ties (1982)As: Elyse Keaton
Family (1976)As: Nancy Lawrence Maitland (S02-S05)
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)As: Bridget Fitzgerald Steinberg
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Fog and Storm and Rain 04x07: (Feb/17/2015) As Bonnie 
  Las Dos Fridas 01x16: (Feb/07/2012) As Kathryn's Mother, [Special Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10550 42x176: (Dec/02/2014) As Maureen Russell 
  Ep. #10544 42x170: (Nov/20/2014) As Maureen Russell 
  Ep. #10538 42x164: (Nov/12/2014) As Maureen Russell 
  Ep. #10537 42x163: (Nov/11/2014) As Maureen Russell 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Updates with Meredith Baxter, MTV veejay Downtown Julie Brown and Janice Dickinson 05x08: (Nov/23/2014) As Herself 

Finding Carter (2014) 
  Throw Momma From the Train 01x07: (Aug/12/2014) As Grandma Joan 
  Now You See Me 01x04: (Jul/22/2014) As Grandma Joan 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/08/2014) As Grandma Joan 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Supreme Like Me 02x10: (Dec/06/2013) As Mother Joyner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Thanksgiving is no Schmuck Bait 02x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Mother Joyner, [Special Guest Stars]

Glee (2009) 
  All or Nothing 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Liz 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 106 03x106: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dan vs. (2011) 
  Dan Vs. Parents 02x15: (Jun/02/2012) Voiced  Elise 
  Dan Vs. The Family Camping Trip 01x19: (Jun/04/2011) Voiced  Elise 
  Dan Vs. Elise's Parents 01x16: (May/14/2011) Voiced  Elise 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brothers & Sisters 09x15: (Apr/17/2011) Voiced  Elyse Keaton 
  Stew-Roids 07x13: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Elyse Keaton 
  Family Gay 07x08: (Mar/08/2009) Voiced  Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  America's Favorite '80s TV Mom: Meredith Baxter on Broken Marriages, Drinking & Coming Out 25x95: (Mar/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Commercial/Coach DMV 01x06: (Oct/18/2009) As Herself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stalker 04x24: (May/06/2007) As Ellen Rush 
  The Good Death 04x23: (Apr/29/2007) As Ellen Rush 
  Cargo 04x22: (Apr/15/2007) As Ellen Rush 
  Torn 04x21: (Apr/08/2007) As Ellen Rush 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About All That Glitters... 02x17: (Mar/12/2007) As Frankie 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  For the Children 01x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Margaret Packer 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael J. Fox 10x39: (Sep/04/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 220 07x220: (Jul/14/2004) As Herself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Rules of Engagement Episode 02x23: (May/17/2004) As Joan Tyrell 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Go Ask Alice 08x09: (Nov/17/2003) As Ms. Jones 

Spin City (1996) 
  Family Affair (2) 02x10: (Nov/26/1997) As Macy Flaherty 
  Family Affair (1) 02x09: (Nov/19/1997) As Macy Flaherty 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Athlete 01x05: (Jan/05/1978) As Gloria 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain and the Lady/Centerfold/One If By Land... 01x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Sandy Rytell 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sara Who? 03x05: (Oct/26/1976) As Liz Robson 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The November Plan (3) 01x03: (Feb/17/1976) As Mary Kingston 
  The November Plan (2) 01x02: (Feb/10/1976) As Mary Kingston 
  The November Plan (1) 01x01: (Feb/03/1976) As Mary Kingston 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Up Against the World 01x10: (Dec/04/1975) As Sunny 
  A Life in the Balance 01x05: (Oct/02/1975) As Erica Schiff 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Deadly Silence 04x06: (Oct/16/1975) As Jodi Dixon 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Velvet Knife 07x05: (Oct/06/1975) As Priscilla 
  Demi-God 06x02: (Sep/16/1974) As Paula 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Jinx 02x15: (Jan/13/1974) As Jenny Sutherland 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  And All Ye Need to Know 01x01: (Oct/10/1973) As Jenny 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #137 06x21: (Feb/19/1973) As Herself 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Where Do Mermaids Go? 02x14: (Dec/31/1971) As Jenny 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meredith Baxter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..