Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Renner

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Renner
Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Modesto, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jeremy Renner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Unusuals (2009)As: Det. Joe Walsh
The Oaks (2008)As: Dan
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Robert Weissman, Jeremy Renner 11x198: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 195 63x195: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jeremy Renner, Jennifer Morrison 33x30: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  Jeremy Renner, Lenny Kravitz, Mark Forgione 32x80: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Jeremy Renner, on the set of 'Marry Me' 11x23: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeremy Renner 20x08: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

etalk (2002) 
  Jeremy Renner and Michael Sheen 13x28: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jeremy Renner, Carol Burnett, Mario Batali, Joe Perry 01x139: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 22, 2013 03x118: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself 
  August 3, 2012 02x234: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 
  April 19, 2012 02x158: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself 
  November 22, 2011 02x57: (Nov/22/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton, Matt Lucas, Delia Smith, Rita Ora 12x17: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself 

The BAFTA Film Awards (1948) 
  The 66th BAFTA Film Awards 66x01: (Feb/10/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Jeremy Renner, Hoda Kotb, Jessie Ware 05x11: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jeremy Renner/Maroon 5 38x08: (Nov/17/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 18 01x37: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Episode 5 01x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jeremy Renner, Betty White, Joss Stone 20x128: (Jul/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Cher, Jeremy Renner, Robyn 18x164: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor (for 'The Town'), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sarah Silverman, Jeremy Renner, Nneka, a Top Ten List presented by Paris Hilton 17x88: (Feb/03/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Games 04x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Quidd 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Alter Boys 02x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Roger Jennings 

Angel (1999) 
  Somnambulist 01x11: (Jan/18/2000) As Penn 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time the Truth Was Told 01x06: (Nov/29/1999) As Taylor 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Renner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..