Login or register  
TV

Josh Randall

Mostly Credited As: Josh Randall
Birth Name: Joshua R. Randall
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pacific Grove, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Josh Randall



Josh Randall Josh Randall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Courting Alex (2006)As: Scott Larson
Ed (2000)As: Mike Burton
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Parental Guidance Suggested 12x06: (Oct/28/2014) As Navy Commander Ryan Barnes 

Scandal (2012) 
  The State of the Union 04x02: (Oct/02/2014) As James Elliot 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Fool for Love 05x06: (Jul/28/2013) As Stuart Kane 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Risky Business Class 13x10: (Dec/12/2012) As NTSB Investigator 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Cloudy With a Chance of Murder 05x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Miles Haxton 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Summer Girls 02x07: (Jul/17/2012) As Commander Steven Puckett 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Run (2) 07x24: (May/16/2012) As Matthew Downs 
  Hit (1) 07x23: (May/16/2012) As Matthew Downs 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Valentine’s Day 13x18: (Apr/18/2012) As Justin Geld 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Thing with Feathers 01x16: (Apr/06/2012) As Timothy Steinkellner 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Office Job 04x12: (Dec/04/2011) As Fred Bartley 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Nothing For Something 07x20: (Apr/29/2011) As Charles Martin 

GREEK (2007) 
  Legacy 04x10: (Mar/07/2011) As Professor Simon Segal 
  Subclass Plagiostomi 04x08: (Feb/21/2011) As Professor Simon Segal 
  Midnight Clear 04x07: (Feb/14/2011) As Professor Simon Segal 
  Fumble 04x06: (Feb/07/2011) As Professor Simon Segal 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Golden Hour 07x15: (Feb/17/2011) As William (Dr. Teddy Altman's Date) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Alert 03x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Ron Crosswhite 

The Event (2010) 
  Everything Will Change 01x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Paul Stern 
  Your World to Take 01x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Paul Stern 

The Glades (2010) 
  Bird in the Hand 01x02: (Jul/18/2010) As Zach Coulter 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Scream 05x20: (May/05/2010) As Officer Johnson 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Extinction 02x19: (May/01/2010) As Rourick 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Making Up Is Hard to Do 02x10: (Aug/10/2009) As Detective Porter 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 02x05: (Jul/06/2009) As Detective Porter 
  Rules of Engagement 02x02: (Jun/15/2009) As Detective Porter 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Re-Entry 02x13: (Feb/04/2009) As Evan Tucker 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  The Legend of Merle McQuoddy 02x09: (Dec/10/2008) As Charles Charles 
  Comfort Food 02x08: (Dec/03/2008) As Charles Charles 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Cooper Finds a Port in His Storm 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Carl 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Nice Day for a Dry Wedding (2) 02x06: (Nov/16/2007) As Daniel O'Donnell 
  The Indecent Proposal 01x17: (Feb/15/2007) As Daniel O'Donnell 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Blind Dates and Bleeding Hearts 01x03: (Oct/26/2007) As Garret Roberts 

Courting Alex (2006) 
  Is She Really Going Out With Him? 01x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Scott Larson 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Day at the Races 05x03: (Jan/10/2006) As Jake 
  My Changing Ways 04x25: (May/10/2005) As Jake 
  My Drive-By 04x24: (Apr/26/2005) As Jake 
  My Faith in Humanity 04x23: (Apr/19/2005) As Jake 

Lost (2004) 
  The Other 48 Days 02x07: (Nov/16/2005) As Nathan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  After the Fall 03x10: (Nov/29/2004) As Edward Mathis 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Red Glare 02x08: (Nov/21/2004) As Elliot Garvey (1953) 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Making the Grade 01x03: (Oct/20/2004) As Andrew LaFleur 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Nemesis 01x06: (Oct/14/2004) As Roger 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  One for the Road, The Music Box, Two to One, Damsel & The Horn 03x02: (May/26/2000) As Steve Hatchagin 

Angel (1999) 
  Expecting 01x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Bartender 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Randall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..