Login or register  
TV

Daphne Duplaix

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Duplaix
Sometimes Credited As: Daphnée Duplaix Samuel
Daphnee Duplaix

Birth Name: Daphnée Lynn Duplaix
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Daphne Duplaix



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Passions (1999)As: Valerie Davis (2004-2006, recurring 2006-present)
Russell Simmons' Oneworld Music Beat (1998)As: Herself (1999-2000)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Rachel Gannon (#2) (2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Gods of Dangerous Financial Instruments 01x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Alisette Kauffman 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Home Security 01x07: (Nov/15/2011) As Misty Cavanaugh 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Speed Date 01x04: (Jun/03/2011) As Alexis 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  No Good Deed 05x16: (Feb/25/2009) As Dr. Catherine Rydell 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2159 09x128: (Feb/25/2008) As Valerie Davis 
  Ep. #2152 09x121: (Feb/06/2008) As Valerie Davis 
  Ep. #2144 09x113: (Jan/21/2008) As Valerie Davis 
  Ep. #2129 09x98: (Dec/18/2007) As Valerie Davis 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Danger 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Melanie 
  Ambush 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Melanie (as Daphnee Duplaix Samuels) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grissom Versus the Volcano 04x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Amelia Rueben 

The District (2000) 
  Sacrifices 03x13: (Feb/01/2003) As Giselle 
  Fools Russian (1) 01x22: (May/12/2001) As Giselle 
  The Most Dangerous Job 01x15: (Feb/17/2001) As Giselle 
  Rage Against the Machine 01x14: (Feb/10/2001) As Giselle 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Upsetting Set-up Episode 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Geneva 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Mamas and the Papas (a.k.a. Finale) (2) 05x24: (Apr/30/2002) As Laura 
  The Mamas and the Papas (a.k.a. Finale) (1) 05x23: (Apr/30/2002) As Laura 

The Weakest Link (US) (2001) 
  Playboy Playmate edition- Episode Fifty-Three 03x02: (Apr/07/2002) As Herself 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Mere Mortals 02x19: (Jan/11/2002) As Rachel 

Off Centre (2001) 
  Let's Meet Mike and Euan 01x01: (Oct/14/2001) As Salesgirl 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  A Little Romance 01x10: (May/02/2001) As Tiara 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Cheers 02x11: (Dec/11/2000) As Vanessa 

Angel (1999) 
  Expecting 01x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Serena 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Hello Goodbye 04x06: (Nov/16/1999) As Tanya 

City Guys (1997) 
  Marriage Go-Round 03x11: (Oct/23/1999) As Rayna 
  Mr. Baseball 03x02: (Sep/11/1999) As Rayna, [Uncredited]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Ransom of Red Val 02x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Iris Leon 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Everybody Loves Regina 03x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Sheila 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Duplaix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news