Login or register  
TV

Marti Noxon

Mostly Credited As: Marti Noxon
Birth Name: Martha Mills Noxon
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Marti Noxon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Selfless 07x05: (Oct/22/2002) Voiced  Parking Ticket Woman, [Uncredited]
  Once More, With Feeling 06x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Parking Ticket Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  Birthday 03x11: (Jan/14/2002) As Cordy! Theme Singer, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Angel (1999)• Consulting Producer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)• Supervising Producer
• Story Editor
• Co-Producer (1998-1999)
• Co-Executive Producer (2000-2001)
• Executive Producer (2001-2003)
Point Pleasant (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Prison Break (2005)• Consulting Producer
Brothers & Sisters (2006)• Executive Producer (Episodes 1-3)
Private Practice (2007)• Executive Producer (S01)
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Unreal (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Proof (Syfy) (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rule No. 23: Never Lie to the Kids 01x01 Dec/02/2014 As: Writer
Glee (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Choke 03x18 May/01/2012 As: Writer
Mad Men (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gypsy and the Hobo 03x11 Oct/25/2009 As: Writer
The Inheritance 02x10 Oct/05/2008 As: Writer
Private Practice (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Family Thing 02x01 Oct/01/2008 As: Writer
In Which Addison Finds a Showerhead 01x05 Oct/24/2007 As: Writer
In Which Addison Finds the Magic 01x03 Oct/10/2007 As: Writer
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Some Kind of Miracle (3) 03x17 Feb/22/2007 As: Writer
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Act of Will 01x02 Oct/01/2006 As: Writer
Point Pleasant (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Human Nature 01x02 Jan/20/2005 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/19/2005 As: Writer
Let the War Commence 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Bring On The Night 07x10 Dec/17/2002 As: Writer
Villains 06x19 May/14/2002 As: Writer
Wrecked 06x09 Nov/27/2001 As: Writer
Bargaining 06x01 Oct/02/2001 As: Writer
Forever 05x17 Apr/17/2001 As: Director, Writer
Angel (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She 01x13 Feb/08/2000 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marti Noxon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..