Login or register  
TV

Sally Gracie


Mostly Credited As: Sally Gracie
Birth Name: Sally Gracie Keppe
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Date Of Death: August 13, 2001
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (New York, New York)

Sally Gracie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Ina Hopkins (1978-1984)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Martha Allen (1968-1977)
Portia Faces Life (1954)As: Phoebe Farady (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Auld Acquaintances 03x18: (Mar/01/1987) As Mary, [Starring Roles]

For the People (1965) (1965) 
  Dangerous to the Public Peace and Safety 01x07: (Mar/21/1965) As Corrina 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Will Everyone Who Believes in Terry Dunne Please Applaud? 02x24: (Mar/18/1963) As guest star 

Naked City (1958) 
  Don't Knock It Till You've Tried It 04x15: (Dec/26/1962) As Bixie 
  Go Fight City Hall 04x07: (Oct/31/1962) As Leona McGrath 
  To Walk Like a Lion 03x20: (Feb/28/1962) As Brenda 
  A Corpse Ran Down Mulberry Street 03x03: (Oct/11/1961) As Gracie 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing 03x06: (Oct/26/1962) As Beth 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Pea 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Mae Denby 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gift of the Magi 08x03: (Dec/09/1958) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Boy Called Ciske 11x33: (May/28/1958) As guest star 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Lost 01x09: (Jan/17/1956) As Arlene 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Drifter 06x37: (May/23/1955) As Mercedes McCall 
  The Woman Who Hated Children 04x42: (Jun/22/1953) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Screwball 06x41: (Jun/28/1954) As Marge Adams 
  The Laugh Maker 05x34: (May/18/1953) As Flo Stevens 
  The Square Peg 05x02: (Sep/29/1952) As Millie Bohak 
  The Horse's Mouth 02x33: (Apr/24/1950) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Killer's Choice 01x17: (May/01/1954) As Vera Compos 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  What Dreams May Come 02x42: (Jun/12/1953) As guest star 
  The Crystal Egg 01x09: (Oct/12/1951) As Georgette 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Inside Story 01x38: (Jun/18/1951) As Sally 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Marriages 02x21: (Jan/22/1950) As Godfrey's Wife 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Gracie Quotes

No quotes added for this person