Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maurice Chevalier


Mostly Credited As: Maurice Chevalier
Birth Name: Maurice Auguste Chevalier
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1888 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: January 01, 1972
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (Paris, France)
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Maurice Chevalier




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959)As: Himself (Host 1963 - 1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  C'est La Vie 01x20: (Feb/23/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Gerry and the Pacemakers, Soupy Sales 18x28: (Apr/11/1965) As Himself 
  Joan Sutherland, Sid Caesar 15x12: (Dec/03/1961) As Himself 
  Maurice Chevalier, John Gilpin 12x27: (Mar/22/1959) As Himself 
  Brigitte Bardot, Maurice Chevalier, Mitzi Gaynor, Sophia Loren, William Holden 11x38: (Jun/15/1958) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Red Skelton and Marcel Marceau / Maurice Chevalier 14x22: (Feb/02/1965) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Maurice Chevalier 02x03: (Oct/03/1964) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1961 01x02: (Nov/12/1961) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/26/1958) As Himself 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Goes to Mexico 02x01: (Oct/06/1958) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Around the World in 90 Minutes 02x06: (Oct/17/1957) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Jesse L. Lasky 05x06: (Jun/12/1957) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack in Paris 07x14: (Mar/24/1957) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Gilmore Girls Songs:
Presenting Lorelai Gilmore + Thank Heaven For Little Girls 
Veronica Mars Songs:
My Big Fat Greek Rush Week + Thank Heaven For Little Girls 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Daddy's Little Girl + Thank Heaven for Little Girls 
American Dad! Songs:
Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure + Thank Heaven for Little Girls 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maurice Chevalier Quotes

No quotes added for this person