Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bert Parks


Mostly Credited As: Bert Parks
Birth Name: Bert Jacobson
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1914 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: February 02, 1992
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in La Jolla, California

Bert Parks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Circus (1971) (1971)As: Himself (Host)
Yours for a Song (1961)As: Host
Hold That Note (1957)As: Himself (Emcee)
Giant Step (1956)As: Host
Balance Your Budget (1952)As: Himself (host)
Double Or Nothing (1952)As: Host
Party Line (1947)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dennis Hopper/Paul Simon 16x06: (Nov/17/1990) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Roseanne (1988) 
  Sweet Dreams 02x08: (Nov/07/1989) As Judge 

227 (1985) 
  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Pageant 04x03: (Oct/29/1988) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Big Show (1980) 
  John Byner / David Copperfield / Marie Osmond / Bert Parks / Mel Tillis 01x02: (Mar/11/1980) As Himself 

Pink Lady and Jeff (1980) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/01/1980) As Himself 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Herb's Dad 02x15: (Jan/14/1980) As Herbert R. Tarlek Sr. 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Bionic Beauty 01x07: (Mar/17/1976) As Ray Raymond 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Miss Aggie's Farewell Performance 01x06: (Oct/19/1975) As Lawrence Denver 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Ralph Goes Hollywood 10x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Himself 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Gray Lady 01x13: (Dec/10/1965) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Colby in Ladies' Lingerie? 02x24: (Mar/03/1965) As Ernie Webb 
  Who Killed His Royal Highness? 01x21: (Feb/21/1964) As Gus Leeps 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bert Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person