TV

Jimmi Simpson


Mostly Credited As: Jimmi Simpson
Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackettstown, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jimmi Simpson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hap and Leonard (2016)As: Soldier
Breakout Kings (2011)As: Lloyd Lowery
Virtuality (2009)As: The Green-eyed Man
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Synecdoche 05x11: (Jun/07/2016) As Logan Pierce 
  One Percent 02x14: (Feb/07/2013) As Logan Pierce 
  One Percent 02x14: (Feb/07/2013) As Logan Pierce 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 26 02x13: (Feb/14/2014) As Gavin Orsay 
  Chapter 24 02x11: (Feb/14/2014) As Gavin Orsay 
  Chapter 23 02x10: (Feb/14/2014) As Gavin Orsay 
  Chapter 23 02x10: (Feb/14/2014) As Gavin Orsay 

Psych (2006) 
  Psych: The Musical (2) 07x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Mary Lightly 
  Psych: The Musical (2) 07x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Mary Lightly 
  An Evening with Mr. Yang 03x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Mary Lightly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary Lightly 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Squashes Their Beefs 09x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Liam McPoyle 
  The Gang Squashes Their Beefs 09x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Liam McPoyle 
  The Maureen Ponderosa Wedding Massacre 08x03: (Oct/25/2012) As Liam McPoyle 
  The Maureen Ponderosa Wedding Massacre 08x03: (Oct/25/2012) As Liam McPoyle 

Unsupervised (2012) 
  The Great Traveler's Road 01x11: (Dec/06/2012) Voiced  TBD 
  The Great Traveler's Road 01x11: (Dec/06/2012) Voiced  TBD 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Naked Truth 07x02: (Sep/19/2011) As Pete Durkenson 
  The Naked Truth 07x02: (Sep/19/2011) As Pete Durkenson 

Party Down (2009) 
  Jackal Onassis Backstage Party 02x01: (Apr/23/2010) As Jackal Onassis 
  Jackal Onassis Backstage Party 02x01: (Apr/23/2010) As Jackal Onassis 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  One to Go (2) 09x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Thomas Donover 
  One to Go (2) 09x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Thomas Donover 
  19 Down... (1) 09x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Thomas Donover 
  19 Down... (1) 09x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Thomas Donover 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Resurrection 01x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Will Sanders 
  Resurrection 01x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Will Sanders 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  South of the Border, Part Dos 02x11: (Dec/07/2006) As Male Neighbor 
  South of the Border, Part Dos 02x11: (Dec/07/2006) As Male Neighbor 
  South of the Border, Part Uno 02x10: (Dec/07/2006) As Male neighbor 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bottoms Up 10x13: (Feb/04/2003) As Mike 
  Bottoms Up 10x13: (Feb/04/2003) As Mike 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 02x04: (Nov/19/2002) As Chris 
  Day 2: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 02x04: (Nov/19/2002) As Chris 
  Day 2: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 02x03: (Nov/12/2002) As Chris 
  Day 2: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 02x03: (Nov/12/2002) As Chris 

The Division (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sean Townsend 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sean Townsend 

House (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Daniel Bresson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ryan Bayes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ryan Bayes 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmi Simpson Quotes

No quotes added for this person