TV

Jim Kouf


Mostly Credited As: Jim Kouf
Birth Name: James Kouf
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Angel (1999)• Consulting Producer
Ghost Whisperer (2005)• Consulting Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
The Handler (2003)• Co-Executive Producer
• Supervising Producer
Grimm (2011)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Grimm (2011) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
The Believer 05x16 Apr/08/2016 As: Writer
Into the Schwarzwald 05x12 Mar/11/2016 As: Writer
Map of the Seven Knights 05x10 Feb/19/2016 As: Writer
Wesen Nacht 05x06 Dec/11/2015 As: Writer
The Grimm Identity 05x01 Oct/30/2015 As: Writer
Ghost Whisperer (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Collector 02x20 Apr/27/2007 As: Writer
Cat's Claw 02x11 Dec/15/2006 As: Writer
Giving Up The Ghost 02x10 Nov/24/2006 As: Writer
The Handler (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Off the Edge 01x11 Dec/12/2003 As: Writer
Jar of Spiders 01x07 Nov/07/2003 As: Writer
The Big Fall 01x16 Unaired As: Writer
The Wedding Party 01x15 Unaired As: Writer
Angel (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thin Dead Line 02x14 Feb/13/2001 As: Writer
The Shroud of Rahmon 02x08 Nov/21/2000 As: Writer
Five by Five 01x18 Apr/25/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Kouf Quotes

No quotes added for this person