Login or register  
TV

Gogi Grant

Mostly Credited As: Gogi Grant
Sometimes Credited As: Audrey Brown
Audrey Grant

Birth Name: Myrtle Audrey Arinsberg
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gogi Grant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Beat (1957)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Herself ("Pocketful of Miracles"), [Musical Guests]
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Herself ("Strange Are the Ways of Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Herself ("Que Sera, Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)"), [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Robert Goulet, Bob Newhart 14x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Herself 
  The Keynotes, Lionel Hampton 12x33: (May/03/1959) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (May/25/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/16/1956) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Nov/07/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gogi Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..