Login or register  
TV

Deborah Kerr

Mostly Credited As: Deborah Kerr
Sometimes Credited As: Deborah Kerr-Trimmer
Deborah Kerr-Viertel

Birth Name: Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1921 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Helensburgh, Scotland
Date Of Death: October 16, 2007
Cause Of Death: Parkinson (Suffolk, England, UK)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Deborah Kerr



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman of Substance (1984)As: Emma Harte
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Witness for the Prosecution 32x01: (Dec/04/1982) As Miss Plimsoll 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 26th Annual Tony Awards 06x01: (Apr/23/1972) As Herself (Co-Host) 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  The Photoplay Movie Awards 03x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 14th Annual Golden Globe Awards 14x01: (Feb/28/1957) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The King and I') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mother of the Year Awards 09x34: (May/13/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deborah Kerr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..