TV

Laura Silverman


Mostly Credited As: Laura Silverman
Birth Name: Laura Jane Silverman
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire

Laura Silverman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goodnight Burbank (2011)As: Whitney Appleby
The Sarah Silverman Program (2007)As: Laura Silverman
The Comeback (2005)As: Jane
Recess (1997)As: Ashley Tumossian (S01 (Eps.1-9)) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Secret Admiral-irer 06x18: (May/22/2016) Voiced  Andy | Nurse 
  Bye Bye Boo Boo 06x16: (May/08/2016) Voiced  Andy | Ashley 
  House of 1000 Bounces 06x11: (Apr/03/2016) Voiced  Andy 
  Lice Things Are Lice 06x10: (Mar/13/2016) Voiced  Andy 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Chaud & Froid 04x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Laura 
  Chaud & Froid 04x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Laura 
  The Wall 04x03: (Apr/22/2012) As Laura 
  The Wall 04x03: (Apr/22/2012) As Laura 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Moxie Moron 09x03: (Dec/13/2006) As Dawn 
  Hartford Wailer 08x21: (May/08/2006) As Dawn 
  Hartford Wailer 08x21: (May/08/2006) As Dawn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dawn 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Wedding (2) 03x11: (Jan/14/2005) As Annie 
  The Wedding (2) 03x11: (Jan/14/2005) As Annie 
  The Wedding (1) 03x10: (Nov/19/2004) As Annie 
  The Wedding (1) 03x10: (Nov/19/2004) As Annie 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/30/2003) As Honey 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/30/2003) As Honey 

Home Movies (1999) 
  Coffins and Cradles 03x13: (May/25/2003) Voiced  Linda Small 
  Coffins and Cradles 03x13: (May/25/2003) Voiced  Linda Small 
  Improving Your Life Through Improv 03x04: (Aug/28/2002) Voiced  Improv Girl 
  Therapy 02x08: (Feb/24/2002) Voiced  Linda Small 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  ...Must Come to an End (2) 06x24: (May/14/2003) As Kelsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Soul Mates (2) 07x22: (Apr/24/2003) As Cassie 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Club Soda and Salt 03x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Saleswoman 
  Club Soda and Salt 03x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Saleswoman 

Charmed (1998) 
  All Hell Breaks Loose 03x22: (May/17/2001) As Suzie 
  Love Hurts 01x21: (May/19/1999) As Lizzie 
  Love Hurts 01x21: (May/19/1999) As Lizzie 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/2000) As Liz 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/2000) As Liz 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and the City 01x01: (Jun/06/1998) As Alyssa 
  Sex and the City 01x01: (Jun/06/1998) As Alyssa 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Finds Out 01x24: (May/18/1995) As Marie 
  The One Where Rachel Finds Out 01x24: (May/18/1995) As Marie 

Family Guy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Amy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Amy 

Angel (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Taz 

House (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roz 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Silverman Quotes

No quotes added for this person