Login or register  
TV

Sal Landi

Mostly Credited As: Sal Landi
Birth Name: Salvatore M. Garriola
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Sal Landi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Clint Radison #1 (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Phoenix Rising 05x10: (Aug/19/2014) As Salvador "Sal" Briglio 

Revenge (2011) 
  Allegiance 03x19: (Apr/13/2014) As Mr. Marino, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Control 03x05: (Oct/27/2013) As Private Investigator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scandal (2012) 
  Everything’s Coming Up Mellie 03x07: (Nov/14/2013) As Mike 
  Icarus 03x06: (Nov/07/2013) As Mike 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Madness Ends 02x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Detective #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  You Take for Granted 08x16: (Mar/11/2012) As Donny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  She Needs Me 08x15: (Mar/04/2012) As Donny 
  Get Out of My Life 08x14: (Feb/19/2012) As Donny 
  What's the Good of Being Good 08x12: (Jan/22/2012) As loan shark 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Hitting for the Cycle 11x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Carl Jansen 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9421 38x59: (Jun/16/2010) As Poker Player 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Herring 02x15: (Mar/04/2010) As Horlick 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fake Plastic Snow 01x10: (Nov/30/2006) As Mr. Green 
  Lose the Boss? 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Mr. Green 
  Four Thanksgivings and a Funeral 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Mr. Green 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Woods 02x23: (May/22/2005) As Jacob (2005) 

NCIS (2003) 
  High Seas 01x06: (Nov/04/2003) As Cmdr. Stovic 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Mandi/Randi 01x02: (Jul/29/2003) As Plumber 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 02x04: (Nov/19/2002) As Sgt. Arroyo 
  Day 2: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 02x03: (Nov/12/2002) As Sgt. Arroyo 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Release 09x17: (May/05/2002) As Nicholas Regali 
  Without (2) 08x02: (Nov/12/2000) As Agent Landau 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Lolita? 01x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Al Sandro 

JAG (1995) 
  Killer Instinct 06x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Capt. Archambault 
  We the People 02x01: (Jan/03/1997) As Sgt. Riske 

7 Days (1998) 
  Head Case 03x11: (Jan/31/2001) As General Manuel Escalante 

The Pretender (1996) 
  School Daze 04x16: (Apr/22/2000) As Reggie Esposito 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The State Dinner 01x07: (Nov/10/1999) As Chafey 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Rules of the Game 01x07: (Jul/21/1999) As Rolf Mueller 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Tain't Misbehavin 06x16: (Apr/13/1999) As Richie Vaughan 
  Don We Now Our Gay Apparel 02x09: (Jan/03/1995) As Leon Nadeau 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Old Scores 01x12: (Mar/30/1999) As Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  In God's Hands 06x17: (Feb/28/1998) As Kroeger 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/1997) As Frank Remar 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  All About Brooke 03x27: (Apr/03/1995) As Det. Hayes 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Anti-Commish 02x22: (May/15/1993) As Joe Marks 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Street Justice 01x05: (Jul/23/1992) As Bud Vernon 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Since I Fell for You 05x11: (Jan/15/1992) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Street Wise (2) 06x22: (May/07/1990) As Will Kelsey 
  Street Wise (1) 06x21: (Apr/30/1990) As Will Kelsey 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Silver Scream 01x02: (Sep/28/1989) As Petrie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  White-Line Warriors 02x15: (Jan/29/1984) As Ty 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Created Equal 01x02: (Oct/10/1982) As Guard #4 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Starstruck 03x15: (Feb/03/1982) As Sal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sal Landi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..