TV

Sophia Loren


Mostly Credited As: Sophia Loren
Sometimes Credited As: Sofia Loren
Sofia Scicolone

Birth Name: Sofia Villani Scicolone
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sophia Loren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sophia, Yesterday, Today,Tomorrow (2014)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Sophia Loren, Holly Robinson Peete & Rodney Peete 19x128: (Mar/18/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sophia Loren, Holly Robinson Peete & Rodney Peete 19x128: (Mar/18/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 268 39x268: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 268 39x268: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 18, 2010 11x18: (Jan/18/2010) As Herself 
  January 18, 2010 11x18: (Jan/18/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Gordon Ramsay, Sophia Loren, Russell Howard, Them Crooked Vultures 17x13: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself 
  Reese Witherspoon, Gordon Ramsay, Sophia Loren, Russell Howard, Them Crooked Vultures 17x13: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 5 04x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 5 04x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Maximilian Schell, Liberace, Mahalia Jackson 15x31: (Apr/15/1962) As Herself 
  Maximilian Schell, Liberace, Mahalia Jackson 15x31: (Apr/15/1962) As Herself 
  Don Adams, Sophia Loren 14x33: (May/28/1961) As Herself 
  Don Adams, Sophia Loren 14x33: (May/28/1961) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anna Jesson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anna Jesson 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophia Loren Quotes

No quotes added for this person