Login or register  
TV

Van Heflin

Mostly Credited As: Van Heflin
Sometimes Credited As: Ret. Lt. Van Heflin, A.A.F.
A.A.F. Ret. Lt. Van Heflin

Birth Name: Emmett Evan Heflin Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1910 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Walters, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: July 23, 1971
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Van Heflin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Adventure (1963)As: Narrator
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Neither Are We Enemies 19x04: (Mar/13/1970) As Joseph 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eddy Arnold, Totie Fields 17x17: (Jan/26/1964) As Himself 
  Van Heflin; Farley Granger; Joan McCracken; Rosemary Clooney 06x46: (Jul/26/1953) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 35th Annual Academy Awards 11x01: (Apr/08/1963) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Cruel Day 04x11: (Feb/24/1960) As Captain 
  The Rank and File 03x34: (May/28/1959) As Bill Kilcoyne 
  The Dark Side of the Earth 02x02: (Sep/19/1957) As Colonel Sten 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Van Heflin 03x03: (May/25/1955) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Arrowsmith 02x03: (Oct/09/1950) As Dr. Martin Arrowsmith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Van Heflin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...