Login or register  
TV

Howard Keel

Mostly Credited As: Howard Keel
Sometimes Credited As: Harold Keel

Birth Name: Harry Clifford Keel
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1919 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gillespie, Illinois
Date Of Death: November 07, 2004
Cause Of Death: Colon Cancer (Palm Desert, CA)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Howard Keel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Clayton Farlow (S08-S14)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Blue Movies 03x19: (Feb/25/1995) As David Lamont Dale 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Christmas Eve With Val Doonican 1987 (Dec/24/1987) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Himself ("Once a Star, Always a Star"), [Musical Guests]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Himself ("A Very Precious Love"), [Musical Guests]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 236 01x236: (Dec/12/1983) As Himself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Waterloo at Southfork 05x11: (Dec/18/1981) As Clayton Farlow 
  Starting Over 05x10: (Dec/11/1981) As Clayton Farlow 
  Five Dollars a Barrel 05x09: (Dec/04/1981) As Clayton Farlow 
  The Split 05x08: (Nov/27/1981) As Clayton Farlow 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Seventy-Two Hours 01x05: (Nov/03/1976) As Shanghai Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 20 03x01: (Sep/15/1972) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy's Safari 01x22: (Mar/03/1969) As Stanley Livingstone 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Time of the Sharks 01x12: (Dec/06/1965) As Hardie Rankin 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Diamond Jim Brady 11x19: (Apr/04/1963) As Diamond Jim Brady 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Casket 7.3 06x01: (Sep/30/1961) As Justin Brox 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Gift From a Gunman 02x11: (Dec/13/1957) As Will Gorman 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Nov/03/1957) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  April 15 1956 01x30: (Apr/15/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Keel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..