Login or register  
TV

Ryan Eggold

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Eggold
Birth Name: Ryan James Eggold
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, California

Ryan Eggold


Ryan Eggold, born Ryan James Eggold was born in Southern California on August 10, 1984. He attended Santa Margarita Catholic High School, where he was involved in the theater programs. He moved on to USC’s theater Program, and came out to recurring roles on ‘Young and the Restless’ and ‘Entourage’. The man stays busy acting on both stage and film. He also directs and produces for theater. He writes, plays guitar, and sings in a band. Now, you can also find him on NBC’s ’The Blacklist’ playing the supportive husband or possibly underground spy, Tom Keen.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Liberty (2015)As: Joseph Warren
The Blacklist (2013)As: Tom Keen (S01)
90210 (2008)As: Ryan Matthews (Season 1-3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 207 63x207: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 86 63x86: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 51 63x51: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Actor Christopher Meloni, Blacklist's Bad Boy Ryan Eggold, and 2 Huge Surprises for 2 Deserving Moms 01x140: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself 

Dirt (2007) 
  In Lieu of Flowers... 02x07: (Apr/13/2008) As Farber Kauffman 
  And the Winner Is... 02x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Farber Kauffman 
  What Is This Thing Called 02x05: (Mar/30/2008) As Farber Kauffman 
  Ties That (Don't) Bind 02x04: (Mar/23/2008) As Farber Kauffman 

Out Of Jimmy's Head (2007) 
  Ghosts 01x06: (Oct/12/2007) As Mike 
  Sleepover 01x04: (Sep/28/2007) As Mike 

The War at Home (2005) 
  The Gaza Strip 02x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Bruce 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Family Portrait 01x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Randy Stewart 

Related (2005) 
  The Cape 01x17: (Mar/20/2006) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Eggold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..