Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Van Heusen

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Van Heusen
Sometimes Credited As: James Van Heusen

Birth Name: Edward Chester Babcock
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1913 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York
Date Of Death: February 07, 1990
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Rancho Mirage, CA)

Jimmy Van Heusen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'A Hole in the Head') 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'The Joker is Wild') 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hazel (1961)• Main Title Theme (1961-1964)
Married ... with Children (1987)• Main Title Theme ("Love and Marriage")
The Bing Crosby Show (1964)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Van Heusen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..