Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dee Clark


Mostly Credited As: Dee Clark
Birth Name: Delectus Clark
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1938 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Blytheville, Arkansas
Date Of Death: December 07, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Smyrna, Georgia

Dee Clark




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-978: Dee Clark / Bobby Bare 04x173: (May/03/1961) As Himself 
  AB-779: Dee Clark 03x239: (Jul/28/1960) As Himself 
  AB-454: Dee Clark 02x174: (Apr/30/1959) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Chuck Berry / Mitzi Gaynor / Dee Clark / Lloyd Price / The Passions / The Fireballs / Stonewall Jackson 03x21: (Jan/30/1960) As Himself 
  Dee Clark / Dion and the Belmonts / Skip and Flip 03x03: (Sep/26/1959) As Himself 
  Paul Anka / Dee Clark / Jerry Keller / Jack Scott / The Tassels 02x43: (Jun/27/1959) As Himself 
  Dee Clark / Preston Epps / Carl Dobkins, Jr. / Mark Damon 02x41: (Jun/13/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person