Login or register  
TV

Ernest Gold

Mostly Credited As: Ernest Gold
Sometimes Credited As: Ernst Gold

Birth Name: Ernst Siegmund Goldner
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1921 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: March 17, 1999
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Santa Monica, CA)

Ernest Gold



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Best Dramatic or Comedy Score (for 'Exodus') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 17th Annual Golden Globe Awards 17x01: (Mar/10/1960) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'On The Beach') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1966)
M Squad (1957)• Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Score

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Gold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..